Wrestling

Wrestlers Win Red Owens Tournament

Wrestlers Win Red Owens Tournament

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kole Hansen of Atlantic
2nd Place - Nate Kahoe of Des Moines Lincoln
3rd Place - Mark Ames of Southeast Polk
4th Place - Kurtis Krager of Odebolt Arthur- Battle Creek Ida Grove
5th Place - Cade Pahl of Des Moines Roosevelt
6th Place - Devin Harmison of Southeast Polk JV
7th Place - Micheal Radford of Glenwood
8th Place - CR Jefferson Forfeit of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
1st Place Match
Kole Hansen (Atlantic) 13-4, So. over Nate Kahoe (Des Moines Lincoln) 10-4, Fr. (Fall 1:47).
3rd Place Match
Mark Ames (Southeast Polk) 6-6, Fr. over Kurtis Krager (Odebolt Arthur- Battle Creek Ida Grove) 15-2, So. (Dec 7-0).
5th Place Match
Cade Pahl (Des Moines Roosevelt) 4-4, Fr. over Devin Harmison (Southeast Polk JV) 6-3, Fr. (Fall 1:07).
7th Place Match
Micheal Radford (Glenwood) 7-7, Fr. over CR Jefferson Forfeit (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 0-4, . (For.).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gauge Perrien of Southeast Polk
2nd Place - Carter Cox of Atlantic
3rd Place - Joseph Sibomana of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
4th Place - Ryan Munoz of Des Moines Lincoln
5th Place - Tanner Maxwell of Glenwood
6th Place - Dylan Hemer of Odebolt Arthur- Battle Creek Ida Grove
7th Place - Wiley Parks of Southeast Polk JV
8th Place - Roosevelt Forfeit of Des Moines Roosevelt
1st Place Match
Gauge Perrien (Southeast Polk) 13-3, So. over Carter Cox (Atlantic) 12-4, Jr. (Fall 3:00).
3rd Place Match
Joseph Sibomana (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 14-3, Sr. over Ryan Munoz (Des Moines Lincoln) 7-6, So. (MD 12-4).
5th Place Match
Tanner Maxwell (Glenwood) 8-9, So. over Dylan Hemer (Odebolt Arthur- Battle Creek Ida Grove) 11-8, Fr. (Fall 1:50).
7th Place Match
Wiley Parks (Southeast Polk JV) 3-4, Fr. over Roosevelt Forfeit (Des Moines Roosevelt) 0-4, . (For.).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Adam Brown of Southeast Polk
2nd Place - Brenden Baker of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
3rd Place - Chase McLaren of Atlantic
4th Place - Slade Roenfeld of Glenwood
5th Place - Benton Phillips of Odebolt Arthur- Battle Creek Ida Grove
6th Place - Trent Nelson of Southeast Polk JV
7th Place - Nick Adams of Des Moines Lincoln
8th Place - Roosevelt Forfeit of Des Moines Roosevelt
1st Place Match
Adam Brown (Southeast Polk) 14-2, Jr. over Brenden Baker (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 11-3, Sr. (SV-1 8-6).
3rd Place Match
Chase McLaren (Atlantic) 14-4, Fr. over Slade Roenfeld (Glenwood) 6-5, Sr. (Fall 3:16).
5th Place Match
Benton Phillips (Odebolt Arthur- Battle Creek Ida Grove) 12-5, Sr. over Trent Nelson (Southeast Polk JV) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 1:33).
7th Place Match
Nick Adams (Des Moines Lincoln) 3-12, So. over Roosevelt Forfeit (Des Moines Roosevelt) 0-4, . (For.).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nate Lendt of Southeast Polk
2nd Place - Jake Wulf of Odebolt Arthur- Battle Creek Ida Grove
3rd Place - Trevor Anderson of Glenwood
4th Place - Conner Dalton of Des Moines Lincoln
5th Place - Zach Main of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
6th Place - Colby Sorensen of Atlantic
7th Place - Southeast Polk JV Forfeit of Southeast Polk JV
8th Place - Roosevelt Forfeit of Des Moines Roosevelt
1st Place Match
Nate Lendt (Southeast Polk) 12-2, So. over Jake Wulf (Odebolt Arthur- Battle Creek Ida Grove) 17-1, Sr. (MD 14-6).
3rd Place Match
Trevor Anderson (Glenwood) 12-6, So. over Conner Dalton (Des Moines Lincoln) 11-5, So. (Dec 8-2).
5th Place Match
Zach Main (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 7-9, Jr. over Colby Sorensen (Atlantic) 11-8, Jr. (Fall 1:10).
7th Place Match
Southeast Polk JV Forfeit (Southeast Polk JV) 1-3, . over Roosevelt Forfeit (Des Moines Roosevelt) 0-4, . (For.).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zach Barnes of Southeast Polk
2nd Place - Tanner Mauk of Atlantic
3rd Place - Dalton Mastin of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
4th Place - Nathan Marchand of Southeast Polk JV
5th Place - Ashton Davis of Des Moines Roosevelt
6th Place - Luke Holliday of Des Moines Lincoln
7th Place - McKinna Faulkenberry of Odebolt Arthur- Battle Creek Ida Grove
8th Place - Hunter Haggstrom of Glenwood
1st Place Match
Zach Barnes (Southeast Polk) 15-1, Jr. over Tanner Mauk (Atlantic) 11-8, Sr. (Fall 1:10).
3rd Place Match
Dalton Mastin (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 12-4, Jr. over Nathan Marchand (Southeast Polk JV) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 4:15).
5th Place Match
Ashton Davis (Des Moines Roosevelt) 4-6, Jr. over Luke Holliday (Des Moines Lincoln) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 2:34).
7th Place Match
McKinna Faulkenberry (Odebolt Arthur- Battle Creek Ida Grove) 8-9, So. over Hunter Haggstrom (Glenwood) 3-12, Fr. (For.).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cody Batterson of Southeast Polk
2nd Place - Andrei Allen of Southeast Polk JV
3rd Place - Jordan Renshaw of Glenwood
4th Place - Quan Huynh of Des Moines Roosevelt
5th Place - Matt Storm of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
6th Place - Ethan Mortensen of Odebolt Arthur- Battle Creek Ida Grove
7th Place - Noah Worthington of Des Moines Lincoln
8th Place - Atlantic Forfeit of Atlantic
1st Place Match
Cody Batterson (Southeast Polk) 13-3, Sr. over Andrei Allen (Southeast Polk JV) 6-2, Jr. (Dec 7-0).
3rd Place Match
Jordan Renshaw (Glenwood) 6-5, So. over Quan Huynh (Des Moines Roosevelt) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 3:01).
5th Place Match
Matt Storm (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 8-8, So. over Ethan Mortensen (Odebolt Arthur- Battle Creek Ida Grove) 6-12, Fr. (Fall 0:32).
7th Place Match
Noah Worthington (Des Moines Lincoln) 4-10, Jr. over Atlantic Forfeit (Atlantic) 0-4, . (For.).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cody Clendenen of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2nd Place - Korbin Blankenship of Des Moines Roosevelt
3rd Place - Gunner Jorgensen of Southeast Polk
4th Place - Isaac Scott of Des Moines Lincoln
5th Place - Brett Mower of Glenwood
6th Place - David Curiel of Odebolt Arthur- Battle Creek Ida Grove
7th Place - Josh Wade of Southeast Polk JV
8th Place - Atlantic Forfeit of Atlantic
1st Place Match
Cody Clendenen (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 10-6, So. over Korbin Blankenship (Des Moines Roosevelt) 7-4, Jr. (Dec 6-0).
3rd Place Match
Gunner Jorgensen (Southeast Polk) 10-5, Sr. over Isaac Scott (Des Moines Lincoln) 10-2, Jr. (Fall 5:43).
5th Place Match
Brett Mower (Glenwood) 2-2, Fr. over David Curiel (Odebolt Arthur- Battle Creek Ida Grove) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 1:58).
7th Place Match
Josh Wade (Southeast Polk JV) 1-3, So. over Atlantic Forfeit (Atlantic) 0-4, . (For.).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kyle Briggs of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2nd Place - Shawn Brown of Des Moines Lincoln
3rd Place - Solomon Jones of Southeast Polk
4th Place - Thaddeus Breitsprecker of Southeast Polk JV
5th Place - Sam Grinstead of Des Moines Roosevelt
6th Place - Kaleb Gammon of Glenwood
7th Place - Devin Behrendsen of Odebolt Arthur- Battle Creek Ida Grove
8th Place - Atlantic Forfeit of Atlantic
1st Place Match
Kyle Briggs (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 15-0, Sr. over Shawn Brown (Des Moines Lincoln) 10-3, So. (Fall 4:37).
3rd Place Match
Solomon Jones (Southeast Polk) 12-4, Sr. over Thaddeus Breitsprecker (Southeast Polk JV) 5-3, So. (Dec 5-3).
5th Place Match
Sam Grinstead (Des Moines Roosevelt) 3-6, Sr. over Kaleb Gammon (Glenwood) 2-4, Sr. (Dec 10-8).
7th Place Match
Devin Behrendsen (Odebolt Arthur- Battle Creek Ida Grove) 5-13, Fr. over Atlantic Forfeit (Atlantic) 0-4, . (For.).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Matt Malcom of Glenwood
2nd Place - Tavian Rashed of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
3rd Place - Tad Griffth of Des Moines Lincoln
4th Place - Gavin Babcock of Southeast Polk
5th Place - Sean Scott of Des Moines Roosevelt
6th Place - Blake Anderson of Odebolt Arthur- Battle Creek Ida Grove
7th Place - Altrell Durr of Southeast Polk JV
8th Place - Mitchell Williamson of Atlantic
1st Place Match
Matt Malcom (Glenwood) 18-0, Sr. over Tavian Rashed (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 12-4, Jr. (MD 15-5).
3rd Place Match
Tad Griffth (Des Moines Lincoln) 12-2, So. over Gavin Babcock (Southeast Polk) 7-3, Jr. (Fall 3:22).
5th Place Match
Sean Scott (Des Moines Roosevelt) 2-4, Sr. over Blake Anderson (Odebolt Arthur- Battle Creek Ida Grove) 12-7, So. (Fall 3:30).
7th Place Match
Altrell Durr (Southeast Polk JV) 3-7, So. over Mitchell Williamson (Atlantic) 0-4, . (Fall 2:39).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Anthony Sherry of Glenwood
2nd Place - Matt Culver of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
3rd Place - Adam Grote of Odebolt Arthur- Battle Creek Ida Grove
4th Place - Cody Wonderlich of Southeast Polk
5th Place - Adolphe Simon of Des Moines Lincoln
6th Place - Mason Morgan of Southeast Polk JV
7th Place - Atlantic Forfeit of Atlantic
8th Place - Roosevelt Forfeit of Des Moines Roosevelt
1st Place Match
Anthony Sherry (Glenwood) 18-2, So. over Matt Culver (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 15-2, Jr. (Dec 8-3).
3rd Place Match
Adam Grote (Odebolt Arthur- Battle Creek Ida Grove) 12-4, Jr. over Cody Wonderlich (Southeast Polk) 10-6, Jr. (Fall 1:26).
5th Place Match
Adolphe Simon (Des Moines Lincoln) 5-9, Sr. over Mason Morgan (Southeast Polk JV) 3-5, So. (Fall 2:55).
7th Place Match
Atlantic Forfeit (Atlantic) 1-3, . over Roosevelt Forfeit (Des Moines Roosevelt) 0-4, . (For.).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nick Dreckman of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2nd Place - Kameron Padavich of Southeast Polk
3rd Place - Drake Roller of Atlantic
4th Place - Isaac Bales of Glenwood
5th Place - Jared Elder of Southeast Polk JV
6th Place - Isaac Endrulat of Odebolt Arthur- Battle Creek Ida Grove
7th Place - Brock Newton of Des Moines Lincoln
8th Place - Roosevelt Forfeit of Des Moines Roosevelt
1st Place Match
Nick Dreckman (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 13-2, Sr. over Kameron Padavich (Southeast Polk) 11-5, Sr. (Dec 8-7).
3rd Place Match
Drake Roller (Atlantic) 12-7, Jr. over Isaac Bales (Glenwood) 13-7, So. (Fall 4:43).
5th Place Match
Jared Elder (Southeast Polk JV) 2-2, Jr. over Isaac Endrulat (Odebolt Arthur- Battle Creek Ida Grove) 7-8, So. (Fall 4:45).
7th Place Match
Brock Newton (Des Moines Lincoln) 4-8, Jr. over Roosevelt Forfeit (Des Moines Roosevelt) 0-4, . (For.).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zach Haggstrom of Glenwood
2nd Place - Eric Pingel of Southeast Polk
3rd Place - Zac Stork of Atlantic
4th Place - Tyler Anderson of Odebolt Arthur- Battle Creek Ida Grove
5th Place - Grant Dishinger of Southeast Polk JV
6th Place - Andrew Woock of Des Moines Roosevelt
7th Place - Taylor Viktora of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
8th Place - Lincoln Forfeit of Des Moines Lincoln
1st Place Match
Zach Haggstrom (Glenwood) 16-2, Jr. over Eric Pingel (Southeast Polk) 11-5, Sr. (Fall 4:40).
3rd Place Match
Zac Stork (Atlantic) 13-5, Jr. over Tyler Anderson (Odebolt Arthur- Battle Creek Ida Grove) 13-6, So. (Fall 1:56).
5th Place Match
Grant Dishinger (Southeast Polk JV) 3-5, Jr. over Andrew Woock (Des Moines Roosevelt) 2-3, Jr. (M. For.).
7th Place Match
Taylor Viktora (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 6-9, So. over Lincoln Forfeit (Des Moines Lincoln) 0-4, . (For.).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ethan Andersen of Southeast Polk
2nd Place - Keagan Hosfelt of Atlantic
3rd Place - Damien Ramirez of Southeast Polk JV
4th Place - Kyle Griffin of Glenwood
5th Place - Blake Owens of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
6th Place - Corbin Groves of Des Moines Lincoln
7th Place - Jose Huls of Odebolt Arthur- Battle Creek Ida Grove
8th Place - Roosevelt Forfeit of Des Moines Roosevelt
1st Place Match
Ethan Andersen (Southeast Polk) 16-0, Sr. over Keagan Hosfelt (Atlantic) 14-4, Sr. (TF-1.5 2:24 (20-5)).
3rd Place Match
Damien Ramirez (Southeast Polk JV) 6-2, Sr. over Kyle Griffin (Glenwood) 11-8, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Blake Owens (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 7-11, Jr. over Corbin Groves (Des Moines Lincoln) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 5:47).
7th Place Match
Jose Huls (Odebolt Arthur- Battle Creek Ida Grove) 1-5, Sr. over Roosevelt Forfeit (Des Moines Roosevelt) 0-4, . (For.).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Daniel Ramirez of Southeast Polk
2nd Place - Caleb Sanders of Glenwood
3rd Place - Sunday Deng of Des Moines Roosevelt
4th Place - Levi Brand of Southeast Polk JV
5th Place - Jeren McKibbin of Odebolt Arthur- Battle Creek Ida Grove
6th Place - David Bonner of Cedar Rapids Jefferson
7th Place - Aaron Cosper of Des Moines Lincoln
8th Place - Atlantic Forfeit of Atlantic
1st Place Match
Daniel Ramirez (Southeast Polk) 15-1, Sr. over Caleb Sanders (Glenwood) 15-3, So. (Fall 1:08).
3rd Place Match
Sunday Deng (Des Moines Roosevelt) 4-2, Sr. over Levi Brand (Southeast Polk JV) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 3:00).
5th Place Match
Jeren McKibbin (Odebolt Arthur- Battle Creek Ida Grove) 12-7, Jr. over David Bonner (Cedar Rapids Jefferson) 8-8, Jr. (Fall 4:20).
7th Place Match
Aaron Cosper (Des Moines Lincoln) 5-9, Jr. over Atlantic Forfeit (Atlantic) 0-4, . (For.).